Tour du Haut-Var 2015  |  Stage 2. Draguignan - Draguignan   

47th edition

194.7 km, 22 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 5h03'06"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
3.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
4.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
5.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
11.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
13.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
16.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
17.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM
19.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
20.
Théo VIMPERE
Auber 93
21.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
22.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
24.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
26.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
27.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 00'06"
28.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 00'07"
29.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
30.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'09"
31.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 00'53"
32.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
34.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
35.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
36.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
37.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'20"
40.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
41.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
42.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
43.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
44.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
46.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
47.
Alo JAKIN
Auber 93
48.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
49.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Ekoi
50.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
52.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
53.
Anthony MALDONADO
Auber 93
54.
Yann GUYOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
55.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM
56.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
57.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
58.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Jerome MAINARD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
61.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
62.
Pierre GOUAULT
Auber 93
63.
Yoann BARBAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
64.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
65.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
66.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
67.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
69.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
71.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
72.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
74.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
75.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
76.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
77.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
78.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
79.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
80.
César BIHEL
Auber 93 04'21"
81.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
82.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi 04'51"
83.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'11"
84.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
85.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'07"
86.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
87.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'39"
88.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
89.
Jerome GILBERT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
90.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
92.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93
93.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
94.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
95.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
96.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Gregoire TARRIDE
Team Marseille 13 KTM
98.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
99.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
103.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
104.
Clément PENVEN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
105.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
106.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'28"
107.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
109.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
111.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Team Marseille 13 KTM

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Draguignan - Draguignan

Distance: 194.7 km

Date: 22 February 2015