UAE Tour 2015  |  Stage 1. Qasr Al Sarab - Madinat Zayed   

1st edition

159.5 km, 8 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 4h21'11"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
5.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
7.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
10.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
11.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
13.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
15.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
17.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
18.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
19.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
20.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
24.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
25.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
28.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
29.
Hussein Ahmed Abdulla JABER
United Arab Emirates
30.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
31.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
33.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia
34.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
35.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
36.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
37.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
38.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
41.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
46.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
49.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
50.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
52.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
53.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
54.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
55.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
57.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
58.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
59.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
60.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
61.
Mohammed Abdulrahim Al MAJID
United Arab Emirates
62.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
63.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
65.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
66.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Iain PATON
Team Wiggins
69.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
70.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
71.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
72.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
73.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
74.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
75.
Ammar ABDULLAH
76.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
79.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
80.
Luc HALL
Team Wiggins
81.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 00'17"
83.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'21"
84.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
85.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
86.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'33"
87.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 00'36"
88.
Mansoor ALI SHAMBIH
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 00'42"
89.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
90.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
91.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 00'54"
92.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 00'56"
95.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'01"
96.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'38"
99.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 02'25"
100.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'31"
101.
Mohamad TALAL SOUDIR SHIR
06'10"
102.
Khayyam Mohamed ALBALOOSHI
103.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 09'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Qasr Al Sarab - Madinat Zayed

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 159.5 km

Date: 8 October 2015