UAE Tour 2015  |  Stage 2. Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi   

1st edition

130 km, 9 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 3h02'07"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
5.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
6.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
9.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
15.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
16.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
17.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling
18.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
19.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
20.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
22.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
24.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
26.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
27.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
28.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
29.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
30.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
31.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
32.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
33.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
34.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
36.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
37.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
38.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
39.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
40.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
41.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
42.
Mohammed Abdulrahim Al MAJID
United Arab Emirates
43.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
44.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
46.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
48.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
49.
Hussein Ahmed Abdulla JABER
United Arab Emirates
50.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
51.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
53.
Luc HALL
Team Wiggins
54.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
55.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
56.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia
57.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
60.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
61.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
62.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
64.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
65.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
66.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
68.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
69.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
70.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
71.
Iain PATON
Team Wiggins
72.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
74.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 00'22"
75.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
76.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'24"
78.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'26"
79.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 00'40"
80.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'51"
81.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 00'55"
82.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'01"
83.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Mansoor ALI SHAMBIH
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 01'04"
85.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins 01'08"
86.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'17"
87.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
88.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'21"
89.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'24"
90.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 01'31"
91.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
92.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'38"
93.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 01'43"
95.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'04"
96.
Ammar ABDULLAH
97.
Mohamad TALAL SOUDIR SHIR
02'23"
98.
Khayyam Mohamed ALBALOOSHI
02'39"
99.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 03'45"
100.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Abu Dhabi - Abu Dhabi

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 130 km

Date: 9 October 2015