2.1

UAE Tour 2015  |  Stage 4. Yas Marina - Yas Marina   

1st edition

110 km, 11 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 2h22'43"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
5.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
8.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
9.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
13.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
14.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
15.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
19.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
21.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
24.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
26.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
27.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
28.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
31.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
32.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
33.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
34.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
36.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
38.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
39.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
41.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
42.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
43.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
44.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
45.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia 00'10"
46.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
47.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 00'12"
48.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
49.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
50.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia
51.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
52.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'15"
53.
Hussein Ahmed Abdulla JABER
United Arab Emirates 00'19"
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 00'38"
56.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'41"
57.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins
58.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
62.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
63.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 00'59"
64.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'03"
65.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
66.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
67.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
68.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 01'07"
69.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'11"
70.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 01'15"
71.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
72.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
73.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
74.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
75.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
76.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
77.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club
78.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
79.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
81.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 01'18"
83.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins 01'22"
84.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
85.
Luc HALL
Team Wiggins 01'29"
86.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 01'32"
87.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 01'56"
89.
Mohammed Abdulrahim Al MAJID
United Arab Emirates
90.
Iain PATON
Team Wiggins
91.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 01'58"
92.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'38"
93.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 02'52"
94.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
95.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 03'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Yas Marina - Yas Marina

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 110 km

Date: 11 October 2015