2.HC

Tour of Qatar 2015  |  Stage 1. Dukhan - Sealine Beach   

14th edition

136 km, 8 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 3h49'50"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
8.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
10.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
12.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
15.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
22.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
25.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
27.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
28.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
30.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
31.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
33.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
34.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
35.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
36.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
37.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
40.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
41.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
43.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
44.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
45.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
48.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
49.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
50.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
51.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'13"
53.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18 00'18"
54.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
55.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 00'25"
56.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
59.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
60.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 00'33"
61.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
62.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
63.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
66.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
67.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
69.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge 00'00"
71.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'33"
72.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
77.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
78.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
79.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
80.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
81.
William BONNET
FDJ
82.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
83.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
88.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 00'44"
91.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
92.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 00'46"
93.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 00'50"
94.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 00'52"
96.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 01'16"
97.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
100.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
101.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
103.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
105.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
107.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
110.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
111.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
112.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
114.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
115.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
116.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
117.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
121.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 02'29"
123.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
124.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
125.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
126.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
127.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
128.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
129.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
131.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
132.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
133.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 02'50"
134.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 02'55"
135.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'54"
136.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 05'44"
139.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
140.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
141.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 06'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Dukhan - Sealine Beach

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 136 km

Date: 8 February 2015