Tour of Qatar 2015  |  Stage 4. Al Thakhira - Mesaieed   

14th edition

165.5 km, 11 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h15'57"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
7.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
8.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
11.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
14.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 00'05"
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
17.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
18.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
19.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
20.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
21.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
25.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
26.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
28.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
29.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
35.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
40.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
41.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
43.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
44.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
46.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
49.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
50.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
51.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
52.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
53.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
54.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
55.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
56.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
57.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
58.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
59.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
60.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
62.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
63.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
64.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
70.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'17"
71.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
72.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
73.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
74.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
75.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
80.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
82.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
86.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'28"
87.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 00'33"
88.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
89.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
91.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 00'37"
93.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 00'43"
94.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'50"
96.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'56"
97.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
98.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
99.
William BONNET
FDJ
100.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 01'06"
101.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing 01'10"
102.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 01'23"
103.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 01'33"
104.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'50"
106.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
107.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 02'13"
108.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
109.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
110.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
111.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
113.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
114.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
115.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
117.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
118.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
119.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
120.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
121.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
123.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
125.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
126.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 04'01"
127.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
128.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'12"
129.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
130.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
131.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
132.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
133.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
134.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
135.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
136.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
137.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
138.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
139.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 04'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Al Thakhira - Mesaieed

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 165.5 km

Date: 11 February 2015