Tour of Qatar 2015  |  Stage 5. Al Zubara Fort - Madinat ash-Shamal   

14th edition

153 km, 12 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 3h03'01"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
9.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
10.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
12.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
14.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
18.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
19.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
20.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
21.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
23.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
24.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
27.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
28.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
29.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
30.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
31.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
32.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
33.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
34.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'14"
35.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
36.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
37.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
38.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
39.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'24"
44.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'51"
45.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'58"
46.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
47.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
49.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
50.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
William BONNET
FDJ
52.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
54.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
56.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
57.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
60.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
61.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
63.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 01'10"
65.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'22"
66.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'53"
67.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
68.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
69.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
70.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
71.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
75.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
76.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
78.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
79.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
80.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
81.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
82.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
86.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
87.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
89.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
91.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
92.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
94.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
95.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
96.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
98.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
99.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
106.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
107.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 03'40"
109.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
110.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
111.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
112.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
114.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
115.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
116.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
117.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'14"
118.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 04'06"
119.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
120.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
125.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
126.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
129.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 06'38"
130.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
131.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 07'17"
132.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
133.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Al Zubara Fort - Madinat ash-Shamal

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 153 km

Date: 12 February 2015