2.HC

Tour of Qatar 2015  |  Stage 6. Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche   

14th edition

113 km, 13 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 2h24'03"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
13.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
14.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
15.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
19.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
23.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
24.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
25.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
30.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
31.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
32.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
34.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
35.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
36.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
37.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
39.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
40.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
43.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
44.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
45.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
46.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
47.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
50.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
53.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
56.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
57.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
58.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'08"
60.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
62.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
63.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
66.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
67.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
69.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
70.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
71.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
72.
William BONNET
FDJ
73.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
74.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 00'12"
75.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
77.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
79.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
82.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
83.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
84.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
85.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
87.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
88.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 00'20"
89.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
90.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 00'24"
91.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
92.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 00'31"
93.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'32"
94.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 00'35"
95.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 00'38"
96.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 00'50"
97.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 00'53"
98.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
99.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
100.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
102.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 00'56"
105.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
106.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 01'03"
108.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
109.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'18"
110.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 01'21"
112.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'33"
113.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 01'52"
114.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
115.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
116.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 02'06"
117.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
118.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 02'08"
119.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'18"
120.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
121.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
122.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'24"
123.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'45"
124.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
126.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 02'54"
127.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
128.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 03'50"
129.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 04'11"
130.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
131.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'15"
132.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 113 km

Date: 13 February 2015