Tour of Qatar 2015  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

8 February 2015 - 13 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 17h36'48"
2.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'06"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'09"
4.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 00'12"
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'19"
6.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'31"
7.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 00'33"
8.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 00'39"
9.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 00'41"
11.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 00'54"
12.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 00'55"
13.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 00'59"
14.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
15.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 01'11"
16.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'19"
17.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 01'21"
18.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'24"
19.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 01'27"
20.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
21.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'40"
22.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge 01'44"
23.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 01'49"
24.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 01'54"
26.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 02'30"
27.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'37"
28.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'17"
29.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 03'18"
30.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 03'21"
31.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 03'52"
32.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 04'03"
33.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 04'05"
34.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'21"
35.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 04'41"
36.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 05'04"
37.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'14"
38.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'16"
39.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'19"
40.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 05'36"
41.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'58"
42.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 06'02"
43.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 06'21"
44.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 06'28"
45.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 06'54"
46.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'57"
47.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'03"
48.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'14"
49.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'54"
50.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 08'09"
51.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 08'12"
52.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'31"
53.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 08'33"
54.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 08'41"
55.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 08'51"
56.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18 09'22"
57.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 09'58"
58.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 09'59"
59.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 10'05"
60.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 10'06"
61.
William BONNET
FDJ 10'26"
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 10'49"
63.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 11'10"
64.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 11'11"
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 11'20"
66.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 11'43"
67.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 11'58"
68.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 12'02"
69.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
70.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'03"
71.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 12'24"
72.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 12'34"
73.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 12'42"
74.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 12'54"
75.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
76.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 13'19"
77.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
78.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 13'20"
79.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 13'23"
80.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 13'27"
81.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 13'31"
82.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 13'51"
83.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 13'56"
84.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 13'57"
85.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 14'00"
86.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 14'06"
87.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'13"
88.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'46"
89.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 15'01"
90.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 15'05"
91.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'34"
92.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 15'35"
93.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 15'39"
94.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 15'47"
95.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 15'58"
96.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 16'13"
97.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'36"
98.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 16'44"
99.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 16'56"
100.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'04"
101.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 17'10"
102.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 17'28"
103.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'40"
104.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 18'24"
105.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 19'07"
106.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 19'16"
107.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 19'25"
108.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 19'47"
109.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 20'52"
110.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 21'47"
111.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 22'13"
112.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 22'17"
113.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 23'24"
114.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 23'31"
115.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 24'26"
116.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 25'24"
117.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'33"
118.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'21"
119.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 27'45"
120.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'27"
121.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28'42"
122.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 29'41"
123.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 30'20"
124.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 31'35"
125.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 31'38"
126.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 33'12"
127.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 33'34"
128.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 34'08"
129.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 35'38"
130.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 37'24"
131.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 38'00"
132.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 42'20"