Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race - 2015

1st edition

174 km

1 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 4h15'22"
2.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
7.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 07"
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 09"
11.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
13.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team
14.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
17.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
18.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
19.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
20.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
21.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
23.
Alex CLEMENTS
24.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
26.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
29.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 59"
31.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 01'32"
32.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 01'58"
33.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
35.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
38.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Darren LAPTHORNE
Drapac Professional Cycling
40.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
42.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
43.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 02'43"
44.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Alistair DONOHOE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
46.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
48.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
49.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 05'42"
50.
Robert POWER
51.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team 07'23"
52.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 09'04"
53.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12'06"
54.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12'08"