G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré 2015

4th edition

Roeselare - Roeselare 170 km

5 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 3h41'17"
2.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
AN Post - Chainreaction
5.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
6.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 5"
7.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Corendon 25"
8.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 31"
10.
Rob LEEMANS
SEG Racing 40"
11.
Christophe NOPPE
12.
Xandro MEURISSE
AN Post - Chainreaction
13.
Yorben VAN TICHELT
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
14.
Mitchell MULHERN
Team Budget Forklifts
15.
Diether SWEECK
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
16.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Matti HELMINEN
19.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 49"
20.
Alexander GEUENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 2'47"
21.
Thomas JOSEPH
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
22.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
23.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Development Team
25.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
26.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Robbe CASIER
Veranclassic - Ekoi
28.
Kevin CANT
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
29.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Alexander MAES
AN Post - Chainreaction
31.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
32.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
33.
Roy DESTATSBADEN
5'10"
34.
Edward PLANCKAERT
35.
Arne TURELUREN
7'20"
36.
Michiel VAN DER BAUWHEDE
37.
Michael JONCKHEERE
38.
Jamie PATTYN
39.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
40.
Pascal COLAERT
41.
Mathew ZENOVICH
CCT p/b Champion System
42.
Pieter-Jan DEBACKERE
43.
Robbe DELEU
44.
Kim BORRY
45.
Arne BOSMANS
46.
Ryan WILLS
CCT p/b Champion System
47.
Tom GOOVAERTS
CCT p/b Champion System
48.
Yu TAKENOUCHI
Veranclassic - Ekoi

Race information

Start, finish: Roeselare - Roeselare

Distance: 170 km

Date: 5 July 2015