Vuelta a España - 2015

Stage 10. Valencia - Castellon (146.6 km) - 31/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
3h12'43"
2. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
4. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
5. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
6. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
7. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
8. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
9. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
10. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
11. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
12. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
13. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
15. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
16. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
17. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
18. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
19. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
20. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
21. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
22. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Alpecin
SLO
23. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
24. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
25. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
26. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
27. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
28. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
29. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Team Cannondale - Garmin
POR
31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
32. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
33. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
34. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
35. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
36. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
37. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
38. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
39. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
40. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
41. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
42. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
43. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
44. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
45. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Team Europcar
FRA
46. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
47. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
51. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
52. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
53. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
54. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
55. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Soudal
BEL
56. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
57. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
58. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
59. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
34"
60. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
50"
61. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
01'00"
62. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
63. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia
COL
01'06"
64. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
COL
01'14"
65. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
01'48"
66. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
02'47"
67. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
02'51"
68. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
04'13"
69. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
70. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
06'14"
71. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
72. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
73. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
74. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
75. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
76. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
07'38"
77. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
78. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
79. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
80. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
81. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
82. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
83. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
84. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
85. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
86. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
87. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
88. Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - Qhubeka
ALG
89. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
90. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
91. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
92. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
10'50"
93. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
94. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
96. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
97. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
98. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
99. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
100. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
101. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
102. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
103. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
104. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
105. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
106. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
107. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
108. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
109. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
110. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
111. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
112. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
113. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
114. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
115. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
116. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
117. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
118. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
119. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
120. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia
COL
121. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
122. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
123. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
124. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
125. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
126. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
127. Stephen CUMMINGS MTN - Qhubeka
GBR
128. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
129. Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON Colombia
COL
130. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
131. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
132. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
133. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
134. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
135. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
136. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
137. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
138. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
139. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
140. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
141. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
142. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
143. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
144. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
145. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
146. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
147. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
148. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
149. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
150. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
151. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
152. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
153. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
154. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
155. Davide VILLELLA Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
156. Johann VAN ZYL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
157. Natnael BERHANE MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
158. Jim SONGEZO MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
159. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
160. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
161. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
162. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
163. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
164. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
165. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
166. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
167. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
168. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
169. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
170. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
171. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
172. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ
FIN
173. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Team Katusha
RUS
174. Andrew TALANSKY Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
13'55"
175. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
176. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
177. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
178. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
179. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
180. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL