Vuelta a España - 2015

70th edition

Stage 13. Calatayud - Tarazona , 178 km    

4 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 4h14'01"
2.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'00"
3.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
4.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
8.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
11.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
15.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
16.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
19.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
20.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
21.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
24.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'11"
25.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'43"
26.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 04'48"
27.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
28.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
31.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
32.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
33.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
34.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
35.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
37.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
38.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
39.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
44.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
46.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
47.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
54.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
56.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
58.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
60.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
62.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
64.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
65.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
67.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
68.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
69.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
70.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
71.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
73.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
75.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
76.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
77.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
78.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
79.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
81.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
82.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
83.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
85.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
86.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
87.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
89.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
90.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
95.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
100.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
102.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
107.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
108.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
109.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
112.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
113.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'34"
114.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 06'23"
116.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 07'16"
117.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
119.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'49"
122.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 08'19"
123.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
124.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
125.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
126.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
128.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
129.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 08'44"
130.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
131.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
132.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
133.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
134.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
135.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
136.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
137.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
140.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
141.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
142.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
143.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
144.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
146.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
147.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 08'49"
148.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 09'29"
149.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
150.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
151.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
152.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
154.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
155.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
156.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
157.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
159.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
161.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
162.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
163.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
164.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
165.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
166.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
167.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
168.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
169.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 11'17"
170.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 19'26"
171.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24'37"