Vuelta a España - 2015

70th edition

Stage 17. Burgos - Burgos I.T.T. , 38.7 km    

9 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 46'01"
2.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'04"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'08"
4.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 01'31"
5.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 01'32"
6.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'33"
7.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 01'36"
8.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
9.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'38"
10.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'53"
11.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 02'04"
12.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 02'28"
13.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'31"
14.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'35"
15.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal 02'36"
16.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 02'38"
17.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'41"
19.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
20.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'43"
21.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'46"
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 02'48"
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 02'52"
26.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'58"
27.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 03'01"
28.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 03'05"
29.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 03'06"
30.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
31.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 03'09"
32.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
33.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 03'13"
34.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 03'14"
35.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 03'17"
36.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 03'18"
37.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 03'20"
38.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'21"
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'27"
40.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'29"
41.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 03'31"
42.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 03'32"
44.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'38"
46.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
47.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 03'41"
49.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 03'44"
50.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 03'46"
51.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'50"
52.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'54"
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 03'59"
54.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 04'03"
55.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'06"
56.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 04'09"
57.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
58.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 04'13"
59.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 04'15"
60.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
61.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'19"
62.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'21"
63.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 04'26"
64.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
65.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'29"
66.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
67.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 04'30"
68.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'31"
69.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 04'36"
70.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 04'45"
71.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
72.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'47"
73.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'50"
74.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 04'51"
75.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 04'56"
77.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 04'58"
78.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 05'04"
79.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 05'10"
80.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'11"
81.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
82.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 05'12"
83.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'13"
84.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 05'17"
85.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'20"
87.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 05'21"
88.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'22"
89.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 05'24"
90.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'27"
91.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 05'28"
92.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 05'29"
93.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
94.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'32"
95.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
96.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'33"
97.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'34"
98.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 05'35"
99.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 05'36"
100.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
101.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 05'37"
102.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'39"
104.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'41"
105.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 05'42"
106.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 05'46"
108.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 05'48"
109.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
110.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 05'49"
111.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 05'53"
112.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'54"
114.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 05'57"
115.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
116.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'01"
117.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 06'03"
118.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 06'07"
119.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 06'09"
120.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'17"
121.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'18"
122.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 06'20"
123.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'30"
124.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'32"
125.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
126.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
127.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 06'34"
128.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 06'36"
129.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 06'38"
130.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
131.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 06'39"
132.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'45"
133.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'46"
134.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 06'47"
135.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
136.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'48"
137.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 06'52"
138.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'53"
140.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 06'56"
141.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'59"
142.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'01"
145.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 07'02"
146.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'07"
147.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 07'13"
148.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
149.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
150.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 07'17"
151.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
152.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'18"
153.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 07'20"
154.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
155.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'22"
156.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 07'39"
157.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'42"
158.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'44"
159.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 07'45"
160.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 07'50"
161.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 08'04"
162.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'11"
163.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 08'12"
164.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 08'44"
165.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 09'12"
166.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 09'36"
167.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'37"