Vuelta a España - 2015

Stage 17. Burgos - Burgos I.T.T. (38.7 km) - 09/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
46'01"
2. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
01'04"
3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
01'08"
4. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
01'31"
5. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
01'32"
6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
01'33"
7. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
01'36"
8. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
9. Stephen CUMMINGS MTN - Qhubeka
GBR
01'38"
10. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
01'53"
11. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
02'04"
12. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
02'28"
13. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'31"
14. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
02'35"
15. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Soudal
BEL
02'36"
16. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
02'38"
17. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
18. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
02'41"
19. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
20. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
02'43"
21. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
22. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
02'46"
23. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
24. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
02'48"
25. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
02'52"
26. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
02'58"
27. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
03'01"
28. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
03'05"
29. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
03'06"
30. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
31. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
03'09"
32. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
33. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
03'13"
34. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
03'14"
35. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
03'17"
36. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
03'18"
37. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
03'20"
38. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
03'21"
39. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
03'27"
40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
03'29"
41. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
03'31"
42. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
43. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
03'32"
44. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
45. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
03'38"
46. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
47. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
03'41"
49. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
03'44"
50. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
03'46"
51. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'50"
52. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
03'54"
53. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
03'59"
54. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Team Europcar
FRA
04'03"
55. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
04'06"
56. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
04'09"
57. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
58. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
04'13"
59. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
04'15"
60. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
61. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
04'19"
62. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
04'21"
63. Johann VAN ZYL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
04'26"
64. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
65. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
04'29"
66. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
67. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
04'30"
68. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'31"
69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
04'36"
70. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
04'45"
71. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
72. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
04'47"
73. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
04'50"
74. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
04'51"
75. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
76. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
04'56"
77. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
04'58"
78. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
05'04"
79. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
05'10"
80. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
05'11"
81. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
82. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
05'12"
83. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
05'13"
84. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
05'17"
85. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
86. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
05'20"
87. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
05'21"
88. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
05'22"
89. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
05'24"
90. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
05'27"
91. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
05'28"
92. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
05'29"
93. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
FRA
94. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
05'32"
95. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
96. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
05'33"
97. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
05'34"
98. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia
COL
05'35"
99. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
05'36"
100. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
101. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
05'37"
102. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
103. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
05'39"
104. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
05'41"
105. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
05'42"
106. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
107. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
05'46"
108. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
05'48"
109. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
110. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
05'49"
111. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
05'53"
112. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
113. Davide VILLELLA Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
05'54"
114. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
05'57"
115. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
116. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
06'01"
117. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
06'03"
118. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
06'07"
119. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
06'09"
120. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
06'17"
121. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
06'18"
122. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
06'20"
123. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
06'30"
124. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
06'32"
125. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
126. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
127. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
06'34"
128. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
06'36"
129. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
06'38"
130. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
131. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
06'39"
132. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
06'45"
133. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
06'46"
134. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
06'47"
135. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
136. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
06'48"
137. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
06'52"
138. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
139. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Team Cannondale - Garmin
POR
06'53"
140. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
06'56"
141. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
06'59"
142. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
143. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
144. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
07'01"
145. Natnael BERHANE MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
07'02"
146. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
07'07"
147. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
07'13"
148. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Alpecin
SLO
149. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
150. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
07'17"
151. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
152. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
07'18"
153. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
07'20"
154. Andrew TALANSKY Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
155. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
07'22"
156. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
07'39"
157. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
07'42"
158. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
07'44"
159. Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON Colombia
COL
07'45"
160. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
07'50"
161. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
08'04"
162. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
08'11"
163. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
08'12"
164. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia
COL
08'44"
165. Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - Qhubeka
ALG
09'12"
166. Jim SONGEZO MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
09'36"
167. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
09'37"