Vuelta a España - 2015

Stage 18. Roa - Riaza (204 km) - 10/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
5h03'59"
2. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
3. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
18"
4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
38"
5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
7. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
8. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
9. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
10. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
11. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
12. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
13. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Team Cannondale - Garmin
POR
14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
15. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
16. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
17. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
18. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
21. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
22. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
45"
23. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Team Europcar
FRA
01'21"
24. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
25. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
26. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
27. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
28. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
29. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
30. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
01'23"
31. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'17"
32. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
33. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
34. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
35. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
36. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
37. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
38. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
39. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
40. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
41. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
42. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
04'41"
43. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
44. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
45. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
46. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
06'17"
47. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
06'53"
48. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
49. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
07'52"
50. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
08'45"
51. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
52. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
53. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
55. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
56. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
10'29"
57. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
12'00"
58. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
59. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
FRA
61. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
62. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
63. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
64. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
65. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
66. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
67. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
68. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
69. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
70. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
71. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Alpecin
SLO
72. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
73. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
74. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
75. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
76. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
77. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
78. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
15'54"
79. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
80. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
81. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
82. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
83. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
84. Jim SONGEZO MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
85. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
86. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
87. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
88. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
89. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia
COL
90. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
91. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
18'15"
92. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
93. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
18'32"
94. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
95. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
96. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
97. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
98. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
99. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
100. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
101. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
102. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
103. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
104. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
105. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
106. Stephen CUMMINGS MTN - Qhubeka
GBR
107. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
108. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
109. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
110. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
21'36"
111. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
112. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
113. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
114. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
115. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
116. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
117. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
118. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
119. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
120. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
121. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
122. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
123. Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - Qhubeka
ALG
124. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
125. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
126. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
127. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
128. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
129. Davide VILLELLA Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
130. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
131. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
132. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
133. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
134. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
135. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
136. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
137. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
138. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
139. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
140. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
141. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
142. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
143. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
144. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia
COL
145. Johann VAN ZYL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
146. Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON Colombia
COL
147. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
148. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
149. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
150. Natnael BERHANE MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
151. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
152. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
153. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
154. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
155. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
156. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
157. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
158. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
159. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
160. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
161. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
162. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
24'09"