Vuelta a España - 2015

Stage 21. Alcala de Henares - Madrid (98.8 km) - 13/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
2h43'13"
2. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
3. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
4. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
5. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
6. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
7. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
8. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
9. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
10. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
11. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
FRA
12. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
13. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
14. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
15. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
16. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
18. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
19. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
20. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Team Europcar
FRA
21. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
22. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
23. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
24. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
25. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
26. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
27. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
28. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
29. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
30. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
32. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
33. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
34. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
35. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
36. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
38. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
39. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
40. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
41. Stephen CUMMINGS MTN - Qhubeka
GBR
42. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
43. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
44. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
45. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
46. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
47. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
48. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
49. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Team Cannondale - Garmin
POR
50. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
52. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
53. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
54. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
55. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
56. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
57. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
58. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
59. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
60. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
61. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
62. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
63. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
64. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
16"
65. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
20"
66. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
67. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
68. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
70. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
71. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
72. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
73. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
74. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
75. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
76. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
77. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
78. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
79. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
80. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
81. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
25"
82. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
83. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
84. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
28"
85. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
32"
86. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Alpecin
SLO
35"
87. Johann VAN ZYL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
37"
88. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
41"
89. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
90. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
91. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
92. Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON Colombia
COL
93. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
94. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
96. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
97. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
98. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
99. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
100. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
101. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
102. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
103. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
104. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
105. Natnael BERHANE MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
106. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia
COL
107. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
108. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
109. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
110. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
112. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
113. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia
COL
114. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
115. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
116. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
117. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
118. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
50"
119. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
120. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
121. Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - Qhubeka
ALG
54"
122. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
123. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
124. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
56"
125. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
126. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
01'00"
127. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
128. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
129. Davide VILLELLA Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
01'02"
130. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
131. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
01'14"
132. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
133. Jim SONGEZO MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
134. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
135. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
136. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
137. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
138. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'35"
139. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
01'38"
140. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
01'45"
141. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
142. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
143. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
144. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
145. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'50"
146. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
147. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
148. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
149. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
150. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
01'59"
151. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
02'10"
152. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
02'16"
153. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
02'27"
154. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
155. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
156. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
02'31"
157. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
03'56"
158. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH