Vuelta a España - 2015

70th edition

Stage 4. Estepona - Vejer de la Frontera , 209.6 km    

25 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h07'30"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
4.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
5.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
7.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
18.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
19.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
20.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
23.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
24.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
26.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 11"
27.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
29.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
30.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14"
31.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 18"
32.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24"
33.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 29"
34.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 41"
35.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
36.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
38.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
39.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
41.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 45"
42.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
43.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 48"
45.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 50"
46.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 54"
47.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 55"
48.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57"
49.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
50.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 59"
51.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'04"
52.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'10"
53.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 01'20"
54.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 01'28"
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
57.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 01'37"
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 01'39"
59.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
60.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
62.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
63.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
64.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
65.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 01'42"
66.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
70.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 02'05"
72.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 02'40"
73.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
74.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 03'02"
75.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'03"
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'11"
77.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
79.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
80.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
81.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'26"
82.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 03'36"
83.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'39"
86.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
87.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
88.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
89.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
90.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
91.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
92.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
94.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
95.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'44"
96.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 03'58"
97.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
100.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
101.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
102.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
103.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 04'08"
104.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 04'23"
105.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'40"
106.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
108.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
109.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 04'43"
111.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
112.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 04'54"
113.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
115.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
116.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
118.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
119.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'12"
120.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
122.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
124.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
126.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
127.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
128.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
130.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
131.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
134.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
137.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
138.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
139.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
140.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
141.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
144.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
145.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
146.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
147.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
149.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
151.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
152.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
153.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
154.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
156.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
157.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'52"
160.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
161.
Matej MOHORIC
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'00"
162.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
163.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'09"
167.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
168.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'20"
169.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 06'27"
170.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
171.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 06'57"
172.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 07'09"
173.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'16"
174.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
175.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
176.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
177.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
178.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
179.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 07'34"
180.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'08"
181.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
182.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
183.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 08'12"
184.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
185.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'16"
186.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
187.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 08'18"
188.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 08'20"
189.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 08'22"
190.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Soudal 08'37"
191.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'45"