Vuelta a España - 2015

Stage 5. Rota - Alcala de Guadaira (167.3 km) - 26/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Caleb EWAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
3h57'28"
2. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
3. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff - Saxo
SVK
4. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
02"
6. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
7. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
9. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Soudal
BEL
10. Nikolas MAES Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
11. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
12. Christopher FROOME Team Sky
GBR
13. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
14. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
COL
15. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
17. Dennis VAN WINDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
18. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Team Katusha
ESP
08"
20. Jasper STUYVEN Trek Factory Racing
BEL
21. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
22. Nicolas ROCHE Team Sky
IRL
23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
24. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
25. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
27. Daniel MARTIN Team Cannondale - Garmin
IRL
28. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
29. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
30. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
31. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
32. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
34. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
35. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Soudal
BEL
36. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Team Cannondale - Garmin
POR
37. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
38. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
16"
39. Luis MAS BONET Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
40. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Soudal
BEL
17"
41. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
42. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
44. Ricardo VILELA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
45. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
46. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
47. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
48. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
49. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
50. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
51. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
52. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
53. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
54. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
55. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Team Europcar
FRA
56. Diego ROSA Astana Pro Team
ITA
57. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
58. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Lampre - Merida
ESP
59. Fränk SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
60. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
61. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
62. Youcef REGUIGUI MTN - Qhubeka
ALG
63. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
64. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
65. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
66. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
67. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ
FRA
68. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
69. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
70. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
71. Stéphane ROSSETTO Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
72. Kevin REZA FDJ
FRA
73. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
74. Julien SIMON Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
75. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
76. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
35"
77. Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia
COL
78. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
38"
79. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
80. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
40"
81. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
82. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
43"
83. Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA Colombia
COL
84. Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON Colombia
COL
85. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
86. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
87. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
88. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
89. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
90. Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM Cycling
FRA
91. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
92. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
48"
93. Nacer BOUHANNI Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
54"
94. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
58"
95. Jim SONGEZO MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
96. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
97. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
98. Marcel AREGGER IAM Cycling
SUI
99. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
100. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
101. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
102. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
01'02"
103. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
104. Mickael DELAGE FDJ
FRA
01'05"
105. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
01'09"
106. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
107. Thomas DEGAND IAM Cycling
BEL
108. Joey ROSSKOPF BMC Racing Team
USA
109. Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
110. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
111. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
112. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
113. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
114. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
115. Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
01'13"
116. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
117. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
01'16"
118. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
01'17"
119. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
120. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
121. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
01'25"
122. Romain HARDY Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
123. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
124. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
01'32"
125. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Soudal
BEL
01'41"
126. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
01'44"
127. Simon PELLAUD IAM Cycling
SUI
128. Dominique ROLLIN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
CAN
129. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ
BRA
01'49"
130. Laurent PICHON FDJ
FRA
131. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
01'52"
132. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
01'56"
133. Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
POR
01'58"
134. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
135. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
136. Maciej BODNAR Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
02'00"
137. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
138. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
02'03"
139. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
02'05"
140. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
02'10"
141. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
142. Davide VILLELLA Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
02'13"
143. Vasil KIRYIENKA Team Sky
BLR
144. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Alpecin
SLO
145. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
146. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
147. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia
COL
02'18"
148. Matej MOHORIC Team Cannondale - Garmin
SLO
02'21"
149. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
02'34"
150. Zico WAEYTENS Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
151. Johann VAN ZYL MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
152. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
153. Andrew TALANSKY Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
154. Natnael BERHANE MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
155. Yoann BAGOT Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
02'50"
156. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
03'01"
157. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
03'05"
158. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
17"
159. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
03'05"
160. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
03'07"
161. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
162. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
163. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
164. Rory SUTHERLAND Movistar Team
AUS
165. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
166. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
167. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
168. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
169. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
170. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
171. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN
172. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
173. Niki TERPSTRA Etixx - Quick Step
NED
174. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ
FIN
175. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
176. Stephen CUMMINGS MTN - Qhubeka
GBR
177. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
178. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Team Katusha
RUS
03'25"
179. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
03'30"
180. Ilia KOSHEVOY Lampre - Merida
BLR
181. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
182. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ
FRA
03'32"
183. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
04'07"
184. Ian BOSWELL Team Sky
USA
185. Iljo KEISSE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
186. Kris BOECKMANS Lotto Soudal
BEL
04'53"
187. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
05'22"
188. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Soudal
BEL
05'46"
189. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
07'23"
190. Thierry HUPOND Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
191. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH