Vuelta a España - 2015

70th edition

General classification

22 August 2015 - 13 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 85h36'13"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 57"
3.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'09"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'42"
5.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 03'10"
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'46"
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06'47"
8.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 07'06"
9.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 07'12"
10.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 10'26"
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'10"
12.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'29"
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 15'26"
14.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 16'34"
15.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 16'46"
16.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 17'07"
17.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 17'10"
18.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 23'31"
19.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 36'19"
20.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 43'27"
21.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 44'24"
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 44'30"
23.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 45'19"
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 48'48"
25.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 51'30"
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 53'38"
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 54'37"
28.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 1h00'14"
29.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 1h02'49"
30.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h06'08"
31.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 1h06'47"
32.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 1h12'17"
33.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 1h15'05"
34.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h15'39"
35.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h16'20"
36.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 1h25'37"
37.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h26'33"
38.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 1h31'24"
39.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 1h32'57"
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 1h37'46"
41.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h47'20"
42.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h48'55"
43.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 1h52'12"
44.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h52'44"
45.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 1h53'41"
46.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h53'47"
47.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 1h55'16"
48.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h55'18"
49.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 1h57'42"
50.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 1h59'10"
51.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h59'28"
52.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 2h01'46"
53.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 2h03'58"
54.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 2h09'40"
55.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 2h11'06"
56.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 2h12'42"
57.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 2h18'30"
58.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 2h18'40"
59.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 2h18'51"
60.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 2h19'38"
61.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h21'39"
62.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 2h26'30"
63.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 2h29'10"
64.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 2h29'29"
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 2h30'07"
66.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 2h31'13"
67.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 2h31'14"
68.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 2h32'07"
69.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 2h32'24"
70.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 2h36'54"
71.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 2h36'59"
72.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h37'11"
73.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 2h38'40"
74.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h39'01"
75.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h39'09"
76.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 2h39'39"
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 2h41'05"
78.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 2h41'16"
79.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 2h41'24"
80.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 2h43'31"
81.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 2h44'45"
82.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 2h45'39"
83.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 2h49'18"
84.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 2h50'57"
85.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h51'47"
86.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling 2h53'34"
87.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 2h56'07"
88.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2h57'47"
89.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 2h59'18"
90.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 2h59'49"
91.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 3h00'10"
92.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 3h02'35"
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 3h03'40"
94.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 3h04'39"
95.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h08'44"
96.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h09'11"
97.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3h09'51"
98.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h12'17"
99.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h13'18"
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 3h13'43"
101.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h14'23"
102.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 3h17'32"
103.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 3h18'33"
104.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h19'28"
105.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 3h19'55"
106.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 3h23'32"
107.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 3h25'03"
108.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 3h27'22"
109.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 3h28'04"
110.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h28'33"
111.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 3h30'07"
112.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h30'45"
113.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 3h31'50"
114.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 3h31'54"
115.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h33'46"
116.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3h35'35"
117.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 3h37'35"
118.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 3h37'37"
119.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 3h38'39"
120.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 3h38'53"
121.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h39'07"
122.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 3h41'39"
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 3h43'05"
124.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 3h43'08"
125.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 3h43'26"
126.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal 3h44'12"
127.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 3h44'21"
128.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 3h44'36"
129.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 3h44'42"
130.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 3h45'38"
131.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h48'58"
132.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 3h49'11"
133.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 3h51'04"
134.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 3h51'24"
135.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 3h53'40"
136.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 3h55'04"
137.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 3h56'25"
138.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 3h57'37"
139.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 3h59'04"
140.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h59'47"
141.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 3h59'51"
142.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 3h59'53"
143.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h00'25"
144.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida 4h00'30"
145.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 4h00'53"
146.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 4h01'51"
147.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 4h05'19"
148.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 4h07'06"
149.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h07'22"
150.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h10'04"
151.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 4h11'24"
152.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 4h13'33"
153.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h14'01"
154.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h16'22"
155.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h17'57"
156.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ 4h21'19"
157.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h37'10"
158.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 4h57'31"