Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 11. Andorra la Vella (AND) - Cortals d´Encamp (AND)   

70th edition

138 km, 2 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 4h34'54"
2.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 01'22"
3.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 01'40"
4.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 01'57"
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'59"
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'10"
7.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'59"
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 03'02"
11.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 03'04"
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
13.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 04'19"
14.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
15.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 04'25"
19.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 04'32"
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'25"
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'56"
22.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 06'40"
23.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 07'18"
24.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
26.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 07'51"
27.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'58"
28.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 08'03"
30.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 08'05"
31.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'27"
32.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 08'41"
33.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'18"
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'23"
35.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'26"
36.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
37.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 09'32"
38.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'24"
39.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'29"
40.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 11'55"
41.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
42.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 12'07"
43.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'09"
44.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
45.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 13'11"
46.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 13'22"
47.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 13'41"
49.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 13'57"
50.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 14'17"
51.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
52.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 14'25"
53.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 14'51"
54.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'13"
55.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'34"
56.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'19"
57.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
58.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
60.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 18'00"
61.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 18'38"
62.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'52"
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21'13"
64.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
66.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
67.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
68.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
70.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 21'52"
72.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'51"
73.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
77.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 22'56"
80.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 24'34"
81.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
85.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
86.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
88.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 24'49"
89.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'18"
90.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 26'40"
93.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 27'10"
94.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 29'16"
95.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
96.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
101.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
102.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
103.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
107.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
110.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
111.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
115.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
117.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
119.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
120.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
121.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
122.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
125.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
129.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
130.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
134.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
135.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
136.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
137.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
138.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
139.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
140.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
142.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
143.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 29'54"
145.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 31'57"
146.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
147.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
149.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
150.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
151.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
152.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
154.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
155.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
156.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
159.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
160.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
161.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
163.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
164.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
165.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
166.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 32'10"
168.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'16"
169.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'17"
170.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 32'51"
171.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 33'39"
172.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 33'51"
173.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 33'59"
174.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 34'22"
175.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 35'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Andorra la Vella (AND) - Cortals d´Encamp (AND)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 138 km

Date: 2 September 2015