Vuelta a España 2015  |  Stage 3. Mijas - Malaga   

70th edition

158.4 km, 24 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h06'46"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
6.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
16.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
20.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
26.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
27.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
28.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
29.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
31.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
33.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
37.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
39.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
43.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
45.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
46.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
47.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
50.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
53.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
54.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
55.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
56.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
62.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
65.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
66.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
67.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
71.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
72.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
73.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
74.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
75.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
76.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
77.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
80.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
82.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
84.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
85.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
86.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
88.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
90.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
91.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
92.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
93.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
94.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
95.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
96.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
97.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
98.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
99.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
100.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
101.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
102.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
106.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
111.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
112.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
113.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
114.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling 27"
117.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
118.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
120.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 30"
123.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 46"
124.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 53"
125.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 01'14"
126.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
127.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
130.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
133.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
135.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
136.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
138.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
139.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
140.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'35"
141.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
142.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
143.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
144.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
145.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
146.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
147.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
149.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
150.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
151.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
153.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
154.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 02'12"
156.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'13"
157.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'15"
158.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
159.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 02'37"
160.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 02'54"
161.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'26"
163.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'02"
166.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
167.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 08'40"
168.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
169.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'59"
170.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 15'42"
172.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
173.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
174.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
175.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
176.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
177.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
178.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
179.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
180.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
181.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
182.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
183.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
184.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
185.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
186.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
187.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
188.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
189.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
190.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
191.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Mijas - Malaga

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 158.4 km

Date: 24 August 2015