1.1

Ronde van Drenthe 2015

17th edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen 197.9 km

14 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4h49'20"
2.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Joey VAN RHEE
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
4.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
6.
Manuel BELLETTI
Southeast 00'14"
7.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
10.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Daan MEIJERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
13.
Elmar REINDERS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
14.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick
15.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
16.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
17.
Twan BRUSSELMAN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
18.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Yoeri HAVIK
SEG Racing
21.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast 00'37"
25.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
26.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
27.
Tim ARIESEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
28.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
30.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
36.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
37.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
38.
Bram NOLTEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 00'43"
39.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
40.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 01'17"
41.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 05'25"
42.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
43.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
46.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
47.
Rick VAN BREDA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
48.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Tom GOOVAERTS
CCT p/b Champion System
50.
Ricardo VAN DONGEN
SEG Racing
51.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
SEG Racing
52.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
53.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Rens TE STROET
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
58.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
59.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Rob LEEMANS
SEG Racing
62.
Jenthe BIERMANS
SEG Racing
63.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Development Team
64.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
65.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
SEG Racing
66.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
67.
Lars VAN DE VALL
BabyDump Cycling Team
68.
Davy GUNST
SEG Racing
69.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
70.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Development Team
71.
Martin HERBÆK GRØN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
72.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Jesper Odgaard NIELSEN
Team Coloquick
74.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
75.
Harry SWEERING
BabyDump Cycling Team
76.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
77.
Luuc BUGTER
BabyDump Cycling Team
78.
James JUDD
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
79.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
80.
Gustav HÖÖG
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
81.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
82.
Tormod Hausken JACOBSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
83.
Oscar LANDA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
84.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
85.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
86.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
87.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Stefan POUTSMA
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
89.
Koen BOUWMAN
SEG Racing
90.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
91.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Jeff VERMEULEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
95.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
96.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Koos Jeroen KERS
BabyDump Cycling Team
98.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
99.
Sebastian BALCK
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
100.
Niklas GUSTAVSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
101.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
102.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
103.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
106.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel

Race information

Start, finish: Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen

Distance: 197.9 km

Date: 14 March 2015