Handzame Classic 2015

5th edition

Bredene - Handzame 198.6 km

20 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 4h26'48"
2.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
7.
Joeri STALLAERT
Cibel
8.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
10.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
11.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Jelle DONDERS
Superano Ham - Isorex
13.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Aidis KRUOPIS
AN Post - Chainreaction
15.
Benjamin VERRAES
Cibel
16.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
17.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Development Team
18.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
19.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Superano Ham - Isorex
20.
Robin STENUIT
Veranclassic - Ekoi
21.
Edwin WILSON
Team Joker
22.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24.
Johim ARIESEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25.
Nick VAN DER MEER
Superano Ham - Isorex
26.
Gerry DRUYTS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
27.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
28.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
31.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
32.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
33.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
34.
Wouter MOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
35.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
36.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 00'06"
39.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
40.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Superano Ham - Isorex 00'13"
41.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
42.
Adriaan Aas STIEN
Team Joker
43.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
AN Post - Chainreaction
45.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Thomas Edward GIBBONS
Cibel
47.
Jerome GILBERT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
48.
Brent LUYCKX
Leopard Development Team
49.
Grzegorz STĘPNIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
50.
Connor MCCONVEY
Team 3M
51.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
52.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
53.
Jake TANNER
Team 3M
54.
Andreas HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
55.
Wouter LETEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
56.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
57.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
58.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chainreaction
59.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Robbe CASIER
Veranclassic - Ekoi
61.
Lawrence NAESEN
Cibel
62.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
63.
Robbert DE GREEF
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
64.
Viktor MANAKOV
Leopard Development Team
65.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team
66.
Niels GOEREE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
67.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker
68.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Trefor - Blue Water
69.
Patrick CLAUSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
70.
Jordan STANNUS
AN Post - Chainreaction
71.
Xandro MEURISSE
AN Post - Chainreaction
72.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Tom GOOVAERTS
CCT p/b Champion System
74.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
76.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles
77.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
78.
Darijus DŽERVUS
CCT p/b Champion System
79.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
80.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
81.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
82.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
83.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel
84.
Elliott PORTER
Team 3M
85.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
86.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
87.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M
88.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
89.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
91.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
92.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
93.
Michael OLSSON
Team Trefor - Blue Water
94.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M
95.
Jelle WOLSINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
96.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Superano Ham - Isorex
97.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water
98.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles
99.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
100.
Jetse BOL
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
101.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
102.
Dex GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
103.
Alistair SLATER
AN Post - Chainreaction
104.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
105.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
106.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
107.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
108.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
109.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
114.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
115.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
118.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
119.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
121.
Rick OTTEMA
Superano Ham - Isorex
122.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00'24"
123.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'31"
124.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
125.
Morten GADGAARD
CCT p/b Champion System
126.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
127.
Jens GEERINCK
Cibel
128.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
129.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'37"
132.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
133.
Kevin CLAEYS
Superano Ham - Isorex 00'41"
134.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
Superano Ham - Isorex
135.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Veranclassic - Ekoi
136.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
137.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
138.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
139.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
140.
Mark SEHESTED PEDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
141.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
142.
Kobus HEREIJGERS
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
143.
Philip LINDAU
Team Joker
144.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
145.
Milan VELTMAN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
146.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
147.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'47"
148.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard Development Team
149.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
150.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
151.
Moreno DE PAUW
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
152.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
153.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
154.
David DESMECHT
Veranclassic - Ekoi
155.
Niels VAN DORSSELAER
Cibel
156.
Mathew ZENOVICH
CCT p/b Champion System 00'55"
157.
Yuma KOISHI
CCT p/b Champion System 00'57"
158.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'11"
159.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
160.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'14"
161.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
162.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Development Team 01'23"
163.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
164.
Ike GROEN
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke 01'36"
165.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 02'35"
166.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'55"
167.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
Leopard Development Team 03'07"

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Handzame

Distance: 198.6 km

Date: 20 March 2015