Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2015  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

6 March 2015 - 8 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 8h24'37"
2.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 00'08"
3.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 00'12"
4.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'14"
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 00'16"
7.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 00'17"
8.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'20"
10.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 00'21"
11.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 00'22"
13.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'23"
14.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'25"
15.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 00'26"
16.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 00'27"
17.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'28"
20.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
21.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 00'29"
22.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'31"
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'32"
24.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
25.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 00'33"
26.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
28.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'35"
29.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
30.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 00'36"
31.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'38"
32.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'40"
33.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
34.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'43"
35.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'44"
37.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 00'45"
38.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'46"
39.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'47"
40.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'49"
41.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'52"
42.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 00'54"
43.
Jens VANDENBOGAERDE
AN Post - Chainreaction
44.
Xandro MEURISSE
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'58"
45.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
46.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'04"
47.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'12"
48.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
49.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 01'28"
50.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'44"
51.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 01'47"
52.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'50"
53.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 02'06"
54.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'09"
55.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'16"
56.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'17"
58.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'24"
59.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Veranclassic - Ekoi 02'25"
60.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18 02'29"
61.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'35"
62.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'38"
63.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'40"
65.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'49"
66.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'56"
67.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 03'07"
68.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'11"
69.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 03'12"
70.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 03'19"
71.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'21"
72.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'26"
73.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 03'27"
74.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'33"
75.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 03'38"
76.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'44"
77.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'48"
78.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 03'49"
79.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 03'50"
80.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal 03'51"
81.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'52"
82.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'55"
83.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 03'57"
84.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'04"
86.
Daan MYNGHEER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
87.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'08"
88.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
89.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
91.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'10"
92.
Melvin RULLIERE
Veranclassic - Ekoi 04'11"
93.
Kai REUS
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 04'12"
94.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 04'13"
95.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka 04'16"
96.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 04'17"
97.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 04'18"
98.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'19"
99.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 04'20"
100.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'23"
102.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar 04'25"
103.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 04'31"
104.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
105.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 04'33"
106.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'37"
107.
Francesco VAN COPPERNOLLE
Veranclassic - Ekoi
108.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 04'52"
109.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 05'12"
110.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'23"
111.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 05'43"
112.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Ekoi 06'15"
113.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 06'18"
114.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 08'09"
115.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chainreaction 08'20"
116.
Niels DE ROOZE
Veranclassic - Ekoi 08'21"
117.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 08'40"
118.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 08'42"
119.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'12"
120.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar 09'27"
121.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'37"
122.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 09'38"
123.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
124.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'41"
125.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'49"
126.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 09'50"
127.
Sam LENNERTZ
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 09'51"
128.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'27"
129.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 11'23"
130.
Alistair SLATER
AN Post - Chainreaction
131.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 11'46"
132.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar 12'27"