Driedaagse De Panne 2015  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

39th edition

114.4 km, 2 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 2h28'26"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
4.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Jakub MARECZKO
Southeast
6.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
9.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
10.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
11.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
12.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
13.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
15.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
18.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
19.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
20.
Fabrice MELS
Team 3M
21.
Jaap DE MAN
Team 3M
22.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Gerry DRUYTS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
28.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
29.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
30.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
31.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
33.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
34.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
35.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M
36.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
37.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
39.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
41.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
43.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
44.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
46.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
47.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
48.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
51.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
52.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
54.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
55.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
56.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
58.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
59.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
61.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
63.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
64.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
66.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
68.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
69.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
70.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
75.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
76.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
77.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
78.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
79.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
80.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
83.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
86.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
87.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
89.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
91.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles
92.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
93.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
94.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
96.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
97.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
98.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
99.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
100.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
101.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
102.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
103.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
104.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 00'22"
106.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'24"
108.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
109.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
111.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'29"
112.
William BONNET
FDJ
113.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'31"
114.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 00'39"
115.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 00'42"
116.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'58"
117.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'00"
118.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'31"
119.
Frantisek PADOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast 01'44"
121.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 01'54"
122.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
123.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
124.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
125.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
126.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
129.
Melvin VAN ZIJL
Team 3M 02'15"
130.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
131.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'18"
132.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'20"
133.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M
134.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast 02'23"
135.
Mattia POZZO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
136.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 02'49"
137.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
138.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'58"
139.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
140.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 03'39"
141.
Shiki KUROEDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 03'43"
143.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
144.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
145.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 03'53"
146.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team
147.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
148.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 04'17"
149.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 08'42"
150.
Geert VAN DER WEIJST
Team 3M 15'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Distance: 114.4 km

Date: 2 April 2015