Driedaagse De Panne 2015  |  Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne   

39th edition

14.2 km, 2 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 17'49"
2.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 00'10"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'18"
4.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 00'19"
6.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 00'28"
7.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 00'31"
8.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 00'34"
9.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 00'35"
10.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 00'41"
11.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 00'42"
12.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'44"
13.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 00'45"
14.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'46"
15.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 00'47"
17.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 00'49"
18.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
19.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 00'50"
20.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal 00'51"
22.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 00'52"
23.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 00'54"
24.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'58"
26.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
27.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 00'59"
28.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 01'05"
29.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 01'06"
30.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 01'07"
31.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge 01'12"
32.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 01'13"
33.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 01'14"
35.
William BONNET
FDJ
36.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'15"
37.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
38.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 01'16"
39.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 01'17"
40.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
41.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'18"
42.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'21"
43.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'22"
44.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'23"
45.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast 01'24"
46.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 01'25"
47.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 01'26"
48.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 01'32"
49.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast 01'35"
50.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
51.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'36"
52.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'37"
55.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 01'40"
56.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'41"
57.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 01'44"
58.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'45"
59.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
60.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'47"
61.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'49"
62.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'50"
63.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Dennis COENEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
65.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ 01'53"
66.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 01'55"
67.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 01'58"
68.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 02'01"
70.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
71.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'02"
72.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
73.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'07"
74.
Gerry DRUYTS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
75.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Team 3M 02'08"
76.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'09"
77.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team
78.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'10"
80.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
81.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast 02'12"
82.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'14"
84.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 02'16"
85.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
86.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'18"
87.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 02'22"
88.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'23"
89.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 02'28"
90.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
91.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast 02'29"
92.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 02'30"
93.
Timothy STEVENS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental team 02'31"
94.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 02'36"
95.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'44"
96.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 02'45"
97.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 02'50"
98.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
99.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'52"
100.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Team 3M 03'06"
101.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 03'28"
103.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'33"
104.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 03'34"
105.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 03'41"
106.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 14.2 km

Date: 2 April 2015