GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2015

79th edition

Plouay - Plouay 229.1 km

30 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 5h31'22"
2.
Simone PONZI
Southeast
3.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
4.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
7.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
9.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
10.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
12.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
13.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
14.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
16.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
20.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
21.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
25.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
27.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
28.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
30.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
32.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
37.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
51.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
52.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast
56.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
57.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
58.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
59.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
60.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
61.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
63.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
68.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
70.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 12"
71.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 20"
72.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
74.
Andrea FEDI
Southeast 28"
75.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
78.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
79.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
80.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
81.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
82.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
87.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 01'02"
91.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'50"
93.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
94.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
95.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
96.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
101.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
102.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
106.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
107.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
110.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
112.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
113.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 07'33"
114.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
116.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
118.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
124.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
126.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 09'00"
127.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
128.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17'15"