Route Adélie de Vitré 2015

35th edition

Vitré - Vitré 197.8 km

3 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4h58'55"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
4.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
7.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
8.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
10.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
11.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
12.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
13.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
14.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
15.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
16.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
17.
Alexis BODIOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
18.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
19.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
21.
César BIHEL
Auber 93
22.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
23.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
25.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg
26.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
27.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
29.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
30.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
31.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
33.
Loic DESRIAC
Kinan Cycling Team
34.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
35.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'12"
38.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
40.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
41.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
42.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg 00'16"
44.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM
45.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
46.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg 00'23"
47.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 00'24"
48.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
50.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'28"
51.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'33"
52.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
53.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
54.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
55.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 00'37"
56.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
57.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93 00'41"
58.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'46"
59.
David CHERBONNET
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 00'55"
60.
Romain LE ROUX
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
61.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
62.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
63.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
64.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
65.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
66.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
67.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'58"
68.
Nicolas WINTER
Team Vorarlberg 00'59"
69.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 01'05"
70.
Etienne TORTELIER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
71.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
72.
Théo VIMPERE
Auber 93 01'08"
73.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
74.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 01'12"
75.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM 01'45"
76.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM
77.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 01'47"
79.
Carlos GALVIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
80.
Ryoma NONAKA
Kinan Cycling Team
81.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
82.
Christoph SPRINGER
Team Vorarlberg
83.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'53"
84.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'57"
85.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
86.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
87.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
88.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
89.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
90.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
91.
Yuma KOISHI
CCT p/b Champion System
92.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Kinan Cycling Team
93.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'05"
94.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'15"
95.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04'44"
96.
Clément PENVEN
Team Marseille 13 KTM 05'13"
97.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'41"
98.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg 07'30"
99.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'35"
100.
Gregor GAZVODA
Kinan Cycling Team
101.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
102.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'52"
104.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale

Race information

Start, finish: Vitré - Vitré

Distance: 197.8 km

Date: 3 April 2015