1.1

La Roue Tourangelle 2015

12th edition

Château-Renault - Tours 199 km

26 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 4h34'09"
2.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
5.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team Marseille 13 KTM
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
8.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
9.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
10.
Anthony MALDONADO
Auber 93
11.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
13.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
14.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar
16.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'04"
17.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
18.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
19.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
21.
Giacomo TOMIO
Roth - Skoda
22.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
23.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'07"
24.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 00'15"
25.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
26.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
27.
Julian BRAUN
Team Kuota - Lotto 00'49"
28.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'03"
29.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
30.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
31.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
32.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Murias Taldea
33.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
34.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
35.
Alexis BODIOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
36.
Christopher HATZ
Team Kuota - Lotto
37.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch
38.
César BIHEL
Auber 93
39.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
40.
David MENUT
Auber 93
41.
Michael BRESCIANI
Roth - Skoda 01'20"
42.
Lukas LÖER
Team Kuota - Lotto
43.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
45.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
46.
Yannick ECKMANN
Roth - Skoda
47.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'22"
48.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 01'23"
49.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
50.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
51.
Alessio BOTTURA
Roth - Skoda
52.
Fabien CANAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
53.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
54.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55.
Andrea VACCHER
Roth - Skoda
56.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 01'26"
57.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
58.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
59.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93
61.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
62.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles
63.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea 01'28"
64.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 01'29"
65.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 01'30"
66.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'39"
67.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
68.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
70.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'53"
71.
Brent LUYCKX
Leopard Development Team
72.
Thomas DERUETTE
Team Differdange - Losch
73.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
74.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
76.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'27"
77.
Jasper HAMELINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
78.
Clément PENVEN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
79.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
80.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'00"
81.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Murias Taldea
83.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Development Team 04'29"
84.
Silvan DIETRICH
Roth - Skoda
85.
Richard WEINZHEIMER
Team Kuota - Lotto
86.
Kacper NOWICKI
Team Differdange - Losch
87.
Gianluca OCANHA
Roth - Skoda
88.
Frederik DOMBROWSKI
Team Kuota - Lotto
89.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
90.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 04'36"
91.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'38"
92.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
93.
Gregoire TARRIDE
Team Marseille 13 KTM
94.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
95.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 07'20"
96.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
97.
Dries HOLLANDERS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 07'53"
98.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 09'00"

Race information

Start, finish: Château-Renault - Tours

Distance: 199 km

Date: 26 April 2015