Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire - 2015

21st edition

Stage 1. Sablé-sur-Sarthe - Varades, 188.2 km    

7 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h32'27"
2.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
3.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
5.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
6.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar
7.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia
9.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
10.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
14.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
18.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
21.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
24.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
27.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
28.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
29.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
30.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
33.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
37.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
38.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
41.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
42.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
43.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ
48.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
49.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
50.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
51.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
53.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
55.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
57.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
58.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
60.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
63.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
65.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
66.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
68.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Carlos GALVIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
77.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
78.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
81.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
82.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
83.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
84.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 00'14"
85.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'25"
86.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia 01'11"
87.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'19"
88.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
90.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'33"
91.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
92.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
93.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'02"
94.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec