Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire - 2015

21st edition

General Classification

7 April 2015 - 10 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 15h47'13"
2.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'01"
3.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 00'04"
4.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 00'07"
5.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'09"
6.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 00'12"
7.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'20"
8.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 00'21"
9.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'24"
10.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 00'26"
11.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 00'27"
12.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'28"
13.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 00'32"
14.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'36"
15.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 00'42"
16.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 00'43"
17.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'47"
19.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 00'48"
20.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ 00'49"
21.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'50"
22.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 00'59"
23.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'01"
24.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'05"
25.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'09"
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'11"
27.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'20"
28.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 01'21"
29.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'35"
30.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'39"
31.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
32.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'46"
33.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'56"
35.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 01'57"
36.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'00"
37.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'12"
38.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'30"
39.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia 03'08"
40.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'31"
41.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 03'33"
42.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'40"
43.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'05"
44.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 04'09"
45.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar 05'09"
46.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'29"
47.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 06'28"
48.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'57"
49.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 07'15"
50.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 07'27"
51.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'06"
52.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 09'53"
53.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia 10'11"
54.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 10'40"
55.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'01"
56.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12'49"
57.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'05"
58.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 13'29"
59.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'30"
60.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'35"
61.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 13'41"
62.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 13'43"
63.
Carlos GALVIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'55"
64.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'17"
65.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'02"
66.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'12"
67.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'20"
68.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 16'22"
69.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 17'51"
70.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 19'16"
71.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'20"
72.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 19'23"
73.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19'35"
74.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 20'08"
75.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 20'32"
76.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia 21'46"
77.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 21'54"
78.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'34"
79.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 25'05"
80.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 25'49"
81.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 30'37"
82.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 47'12"
83.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 54'07"