Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2015

95th edition

Stage 2. Mataro - Olot , 195 km    

24 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h02'49"
2.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
3.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
4.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
10.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
11.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
13.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
19.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
20.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal
21.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
25.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
26.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
28.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
29.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
32.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
33.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
34.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
35.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
38.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
40.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
41.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
43.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
47.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
49.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
50.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
53.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
55.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
57.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
58.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
60.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
61.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
63.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
68.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
72.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
73.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
74.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
75.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
76.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
79.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
80.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
81.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
83.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
85.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
86.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
89.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
90.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
93.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
94.
Kevin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
97.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
100.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
101.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
102.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 14"
103.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
104.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 28"
105.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
108.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
109.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
111.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
113.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
115.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
116.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
117.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 03'37"
118.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'57"
119.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
120.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
121.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Soudal
123.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
124.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
125.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
127.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
128.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
129.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
131.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
132.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
135.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
136.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
137.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ 05'39"
138.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal 06'01"
139.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Alpecin
140.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
141.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
142.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
143.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
144.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
145.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
146.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
147.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
148.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
149.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
150.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
151.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
152.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
153.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
154.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
155.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
156.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
157.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
158.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
159.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
160.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
161.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
164.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
165.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'48"
166.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'45"
167.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 10'38"
168.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
171.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
172.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
173.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
174.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
175.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
176.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
177.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia 12'25"
178.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
179.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'12"
180.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
181.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
182.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
183.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18'14"
184.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge