Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2015

95th edition

Stage 5. Alp - Valls , 197 km    

27 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h25'52"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 05"
3.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
4.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 12"
9.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 15"
10.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 22"
11.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 35"
12.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 42"
13.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 44"
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
16.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
17.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'35"
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
19.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
20.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
21.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
22.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
24.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
29.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
30.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 01'48"
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 01'51"
32.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 02'44"
33.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 02'53"
34.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
35.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
38.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
39.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
40.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
44.
Ricardo VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
46.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
51.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
53.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
54.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
55.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
59.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
63.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
65.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
69.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 03'19"
70.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'26"
71.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
72.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
73.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 03'38"
74.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
75.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'24"
76.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 04'56"
77.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'50"
78.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
82.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 06'26"
83.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 08'40"
84.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
89.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
90.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
91.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'21"
93.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal 10'30"
94.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
95.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 10'45"
96.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 11'00"
97.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 11'32"
98.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13'33"
99.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
102.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
107.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
108.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
109.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
111.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
112.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
113.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
114.
Eduard PRADES REVERTER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
116.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
117.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
118.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
119.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
121.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
123.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
125.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
128.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
129.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
132.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
133.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
134.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
135.
Benoit JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
136.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
137.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
138.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
139.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
140.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
141.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
142.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
144.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
145.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
146.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Soudal
147.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
148.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
149.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
150.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
151.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
152.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
153.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
154.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
155.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
157.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
158.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
160.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
161.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
162.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
163.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin