2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2015  |  Stage 6. Cervera - Port Aventura   

95th edition

197 km, 28 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 4h42'47"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
5.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
7.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
8.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03"
10.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
12.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08"
13.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11"
14.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'23"
15.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
16.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
18.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 01'26"
19.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
20.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'50"
21.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
23.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
27.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
29.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
30.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
31.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
35.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
37.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
38.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
44.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
45.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
47.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
49.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
50.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
51.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
55.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
56.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
57.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
58.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
59.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
60.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
61.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
63.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
66.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
70.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
71.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
72.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
75.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
77.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
78.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
81.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
82.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'58"
83.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
84.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
86.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
87.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 02'09"
88.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'16"
89.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 02'35"
90.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 04'17"
91.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'50"
92.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'29"
93.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'50"
94.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 04'29"
95.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 05'49"
97.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'19"
98.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
99.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
103.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
106.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
108.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
110.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
112.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
114.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
115.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
116.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
117.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
118.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
119.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
120.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
125.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
126.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
127.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
128.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
129.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
134.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Lampre - Merida
135.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
137.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
138.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
139.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 10'44"
140.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
141.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
144.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
146.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
147.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
148.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
149.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Cervera - Port Aventura

Distance: 197 km

Date: 28 March 2015