Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2015

95th edition

Stage 7. L'Hospitalet de Llobregat - Barcelona , 123 km    

29 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 2h47'33"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
3.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
4.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
5.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
14.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
15.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
16.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
19.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
21.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
22.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
23.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
24.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
28.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
31.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 21"
33.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
34.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
35.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
36.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
41.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
43.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
45.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 58"
47.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
48.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 59"
49.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'22"
55.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 01'36"
56.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'48"
57.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
58.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
60.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
61.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
62.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
63.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
64.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
67.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'10"
68.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
70.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
71.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 02'21"
73.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
74.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 02'46"
75.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 02'54"
76.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 02'59"
77.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'22"
78.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'20"
79.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
80.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
81.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
82.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
85.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 04'49"
87.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
88.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 06'10"
89.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
90.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
91.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
92.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
93.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
94.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
95.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
99.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
102.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
103.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
104.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
105.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 06'24"
106.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 06'26"
107.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'32"
108.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team
110.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 08'51"
111.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
113.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
115.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'04"
116.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
117.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'19"
119.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 11'26"