Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2015

95th edition

General classification

23 March 2015 - 29 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 30h30'30"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04"
3.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05"
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 07"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 18"
6.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 27"
7.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 33"
8.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 43"
9.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'09"
10.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'35"
11.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 02'16"
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'33"
13.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'35"
14.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'37"
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'42"
16.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 02'48"
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'38"
18.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 04'00"
19.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 04'01"
20.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'22"
21.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 05'28"
22.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 05'47"
23.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal 06'41"
24.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 06'49"
25.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'10"
26.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 11'11"
27.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 11'48"
28.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12'12"
29.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 13'19"
30.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 13'48"
31.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 14'28"
32.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'44"
33.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 16'58"
34.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 18'22"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'57"
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 23'22"
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 23'42"
38.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 24'09"
39.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 24'56"
40.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 25'05"
41.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 27'37"
42.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27'48"
43.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 27'51"
44.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 28'14"
46.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 29'37"
47.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 32'00"
48.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 32'25"
49.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 32'32"
50.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 33'33"
51.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 34'13"
52.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 34'28"
53.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 35'15"
54.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Movistar Team 35'21"
55.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 35'43"
56.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 36'16"
57.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36'47"
58.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
59.
Kevin REZA
FDJ 36'55"
60.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36'57"
61.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37'28"
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 37'52"
63.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 38'01"
64.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 39'17"
65.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 40'30"
66.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 42'19"
67.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 42'31"
68.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 43'23"
69.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 44'53"
70.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 45'23"
71.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 45'35"
72.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky 45'39"
73.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 47'11"
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 47'34"
75.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 47'41"
76.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49'57"
77.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 50'41"
78.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 51'24"
79.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 51'56"
80.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 52'10"
81.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 53'26"
82.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 54'56"
83.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 55'25"
84.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 55'40"
85.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 58'03"
86.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 58'24"
87.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 59'13"
88.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 59'23"
89.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h01'20"
90.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 1h01'32"
91.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 1h04'00"
92.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 1h04'03"
93.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 1h04'47"
94.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 1h07'31"
95.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 1h08'52"
96.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h09'44"
97.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h10'01"
98.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 1h10'06"
99.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h11'41"
100.
Loic CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h11'58"
101.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1h12'20"
102.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h13'14"
103.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h14'09"
104.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h15'05"
105.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h15'47"
106.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h15'57"
107.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h18'45"
108.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 1h19'12"
109.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h19'56"
110.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h20'19"
111.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h20'35"
112.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 1h21'19"
113.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h22'09"
114.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1h22'54"
115.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 1h29'37"
116.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 1h31'33"
117.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h32'15"
118.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 1h33'59"
119.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia 1h35'33"