Giro del Trentino 2015  |  Stage 2. Arco - Brentonico   

39th edition

168.2 km, 22 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 4h36'37"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 00'16"
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'32"
4.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
5.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
6.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
7.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 00'43"
8.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
9.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 00'49"
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
12.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
13.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
14.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 01'44"
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'16"
16.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'25"
17.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'46"
18.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
19.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'44"
20.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'58"
21.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'08"
22.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
24.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
25.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
30.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
32.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
33.
Davide GABBURO
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
35.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
36.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
37.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'35"
38.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
40.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
41.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
42.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 06'53"
43.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 07'01"
45.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'05"
46.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 08'17"
47.
Stefano NARDELLI
Unieuro Wilier
48.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
50.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 08'24"
51.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 09'06"
52.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
53.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Antonio SANTORO
MG.Kvis - Vega
55.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Southeast 09'35"
56.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 12'23"
57.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
58.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
59.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
60.
Patrick SCHULTUS
Tirol Cycling Team 12'30"
61.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 12'47"
62.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier 13'05"
63.
Giulio CICCONE
13'20"
64.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'49"
65.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
68.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
69.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
70.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
71.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Simone RAVANELLI
77.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
78.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
79.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
80.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
81.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
82.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
84.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 14'38"
85.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'58"
86.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 17'17"
87.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19'16"
88.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast 19'33"
89.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 20'01"
90.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 20'23"
91.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 20'41"
92.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
93.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 20'57"
94.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 21'51"
95.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
96.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
97.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 21'25"
98.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21'51"
99.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 22'59"
100.
Simone PONZI
Southeast 24'29"
101.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
102.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
103.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
104.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
105.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo
106.
Gianni MOSCON
107.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo
108.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
109.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
110.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
112.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'01"
113.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 24'29"
114.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
115.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
116.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Rusvelo 25'07"
117.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'11"
118.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'45"
119.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
120.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Arco - Brentonico

Distance: 168.2 km

Date: 22 April 2015