Giro del Trentino 2015  |  Stage 3. Ala - Fierozzo Val dei Mòcheni   

39th edition

183.8 km, 23 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h54'12"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 00'05"
3.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
4.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 00'13"
7.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 00'15"
8.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
9.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 00'17"
10.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
11.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
12.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 00'20"
13.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
14.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'35"
16.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'41"
17.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 00'45"
18.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'13"
19.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
20.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
23.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'40"
25.
Antonio SANTORO
MG.Kvis - Vega 01'57"
26.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 02'08"
27.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
28.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'12"
29.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
30.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'19"
31.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'02"
32.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 03'14"
33.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 04'33"
36.
Davide GABBURO
37.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 04'44"
38.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 04'57"
39.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'06"
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'10"
41.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'44"
42.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 06'52"
43.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'19"
44.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
49.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 07'23"
50.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'57"
51.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 10'34"
52.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Southeast 11'03"
53.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 11'11"
54.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 12'59"
55.
Simone PONZI
Southeast 13'36"
56.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 14'19"
58.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'24"
59.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 16'09"
60.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 17'21"
61.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
62.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
63.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
64.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'01"
65.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
66.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
68.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
69.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
70.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
71.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
73.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
76.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
77.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
78.
Patrick SCHULTUS
Tirol Cycling Team
79.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
80.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
81.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 20'40"
82.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo 26'52"
83.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia 27'54"
84.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
85.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
86.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Giulio CICCONE
88.
Stefano NARDELLI
Unieuro Wilier
89.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
90.
Gianni MOSCON
91.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
92.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
93.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast
94.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
95.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
96.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast
98.
Simone RAVANELLI
99.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
100.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
101.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
104.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
105.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
106.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
107.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
108.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
109.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
110.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
112.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
113.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Ala - Fierozzo Val dei Mòcheni

Distance: 183.8 km

Date: 23 April 2015