Giro del Trentino 2015  |  General Classification    

39th edition

General Classification

21 April 2015 - 24 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 13h43'41"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 00'22"
3.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 00'58"
4.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'13"
6.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 01'15"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
8.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'33"
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'34"
10.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'37"
11.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 01'48"
12.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
13.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 02'12"
14.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'00"
15.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 04'44"
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'10"
17.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'27"
18.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'35"
19.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 07'11"
20.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 07'30"
21.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 07'49"
22.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'53"
23.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 08'24"
24.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 08'29"
25.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'48"
26.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'08"
27.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast 09'18"
28.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'10"
29.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 10'35"
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10'37"
31.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 11'22"
32.
Davide GABBURO
11'29"
33.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 11'36"
34.
Antonio SANTORO
MG.Kvis - Vega 11'58"
35.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 12'22"
36.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 13'06"
37.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'42"
38.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'55"
39.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 14'21"
40.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 14'02"
41.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 14'27"
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'32"
43.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 16'38"
45.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'53"
46.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 20'17"
47.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Southeast 22'07"
48.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22'34"
49.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 23'43"
50.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 24'00"
51.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24'46"
52.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 24'55"
53.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 25'14"
54.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27'03"
55.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 27'24"
56.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 27'45"
57.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 29'53"
58.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 31'27"
59.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 31'55"
60.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 32'24"
61.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 33'11"
62.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 34'30"
63.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'06"
64.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia 35'47"
65.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 36'19"
66.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'06"
67.
Simone PONZI
Southeast 41'16"
68.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier 41'37"
69.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 42'02"
70.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 43'52"
71.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 43'54"
72.
Simone RAVANELLI
44'38"
73.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 47'57"
74.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast 49'06"
75.
Gianni MOSCON
53'11"
76.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo 54'10"
77.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast 57'54"