Santos Tour Down Under - 2015

Stage 1. Tanunda - Campbelltown (132.6 km) - 20/01

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jack BOBRIDGE Team Budget Forklifts
AUS
2h59'44"
2. Lieuwe WESTRA Astana Pro Team
NED
3. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
4. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
5. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
6. Gianni MEERSMAN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
8. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
9. Steele VON HOFF NFTO
AUS
10. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
11. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
12. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
13. Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ
FRA
14. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
15. Nathan HAAS Team Cannondale - Garmin
AUS
16. Barry MARKUS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
17. Miles SCOTSON
AUS
18. David TANNER IAM Cycling
AUS
19. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
20. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
21. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
22. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
23. Jack HAIG Orica GreenEdge
AUS
24. Marco COLEDAN Trek Factory Racing
ITA
25. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
26. Richie PORTE Team Sky
AUS
27. Wouter WIPPERT Drapac Professional Cycling
NED
28. Adam HANSEN Lotto Soudal
AUS
29. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
30. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Soudal
NZL
31. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
32. Marcel KITTEL Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
33. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
34. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
35. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
36. Chad HAGA Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
37. George BENNETT Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NZL
38. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
39. Jesper HANSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
40. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
41. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha
POR
42. Calvin WATSON Trek Factory Racing
AUS
43. Ruben FERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
44. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
45. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
46. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
47. Oliver ZAUGG Tinkoff - Saxo
SUI
48. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
49. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
50. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
51. Alexander EDMONDSON
AUS
52. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ
FRA
53. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
54. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Lampre - Merida
ETH
55. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Team Katusha
RUS
56. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
57. Travis MEYER Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
58. Vicente REYNES MIMO IAM Cycling
ESP
59. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
60. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
61. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
62. Hayden ROULSTON Trek Factory Racing
NZL
63. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
64. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ IAM Cycling
COL
65. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
66. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
67. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
68. Maxime BOUET Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
69. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
70. Timothy ROE Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
71. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
72. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
73. Alex HOWES Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
74. Olivier LE GAC FDJ
FRA
75. Dario CATALDO Astana Pro Team
ITA
76. Cedric PINEAU FDJ
FRA
77. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Etixx - Quick Step
ESP
78. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
79. Laurent DIDIER Trek Factory Racing
LUX
80. Martijn KEIZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
81. Lars BOOM Astana Pro Team
NED
82. Peter STETINA BMC Racing Team
USA
83. Rick FLENS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
84. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
85. Robert POWER
AUS
86. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
87. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
88. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ
FIN
89. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
90. Ryder HESJEDAL Team Cannondale - Garmin
CAN
91. Rüdiger SELIG Team Katusha
GER
92. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
93. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
94. Giampaolo CARUSO Team Katusha
ITA
95. Lasse Norman HANSEN Team Cannondale - Garmin
DEN
96. Davide VILLELLA Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
97. Stef CLEMENT IAM Cycling
NED
98. Martin VELITS Etixx - Quick Step
SVK
99. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
100. Daniel MCCONNELL Trek Factory Racing
AUS
101. Pieter SERRY Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
102. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
103. Neil VAN DER PLOEG Avanti Racing Team
AUS
104. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
105. Sam BEWLEY Orica GreenEdge
NZL
106. Mark RENSHAW Etixx - Quick Step
AUS
17"
107. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Movistar Team
ESP
108. Jack BAUER Team Cannondale - Garmin
NZL
109. William CLARKE Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
110. Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC Racing Team
AUS
23"
111. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ
FRA
112. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Soudal
BEL
25"
113. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
114. Yves LAMPAERT Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
37"
115. Maarten TJALLINGII Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
44"
116. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
46"
117. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
59"
118. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
119. Gert DOCKX Lotto Soudal
BEL
01'09"
120. Graeme BROWN Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
01'28"
121. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
02'08"
122. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
05'40"
123. Martin KOHLER Drapac Professional Cycling
SUI
124. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
125. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
126. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
06'11"
127. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
128. Boris VALLEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
129. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
130. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
131. Jordan KERBY Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
132. Michal KOLÁR Tinkoff - Saxo
SVK
08'36"
133. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
10'50"