Santos Tour Down Under 2015  |  General classification    

17th edition

General classification

20 January 2015 - 25 January 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 19h15'18"
2.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky 02"
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 20"
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 22"
5.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 24"
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 31"
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 35"
8.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 52"
9.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 53"
10.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57"
11.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 01'00"
12.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 02'00"
13.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
14.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'14"
15.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 02'28"
16.
Jack HAIG
Orica GreenEdge 02'31"
17.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'33"
18.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'41"
19.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'43"
20.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'46"
21.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'51"
22.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'33"
23.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 03'47"
24.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 03'57"
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 04'19"
26.
Daniel MCCONNELL
Trek Factory Racing 04'35"
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 05'10"
28.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team 05'19"
29.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'23"
30.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 05'29"
31.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 06'05"
32.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 06'06"
33.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 06'32"
34.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 06'55"
35.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'57"
36.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 06'59"
37.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 07'14"
38.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 07'17"
39.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 07'41"
40.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'48"
41.
Robert POWER
07'59"
42.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 08'06"
43.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'20"
44.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 08'21"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
46.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal 08'36"
47.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 08'38"
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 08'43"
49.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 09'33"
50.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 10'32"
51.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 10'48"
52.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 10'53"
53.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 11'05"
54.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'10"
55.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 11'43"
56.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step 11'52"
57.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'03"
58.
Timothy ROE
Drapac Professional Cycling 12'26"
59.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'37"
60.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12'42"
61.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Team Budget Forklifts 12'47"
62.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO 13'06"
63.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 13'15"
64.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'16"
65.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 13'45"
66.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 15'19"
67.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'24"
68.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 15'42"
69.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 15'59"
70.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ 16'13"
71.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'24"
72.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 17'34"
73.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 17'55"
74.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 18'03"
75.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 18'10"
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 18'16"
77.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 18'52"
78.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 19'02"
79.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
80.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 19'19"
81.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 19'29"
82.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 19'49"
83.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 19'59"
84.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida 20'04"
85.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 20'37"
86.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 22'28"
87.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 22'40"
88.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 22'41"
89.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 23'22"
90.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 23'58"
91.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 24'12"
92.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 24'52"
93.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 24'55"
94.
Miles SCOTSON
25'36"
95.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 26'09"
96.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 27'00"
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 27'05"
98.
Martin KOHLER
Drapac Professional Cycling 27'21"
99.
Alexander EDMONDSON
27'42"
100.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 28'08"
101.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 29'41"
102.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 30'51"
103.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 31'49"
104.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31'56"
105.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 32'16"
106.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 32'47"
107.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 33'30"
108.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 34'28"
109.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 34'42"
110.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team 37'25"
111.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 39'59"
112.
Jordan KERBY
Drapac Professional Cycling 41'46"
113.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 42'44"
114.
Wouter WIPPERT
Drapac Professional Cycling 46'55"
115.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 47'54"
116.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 53'18"
117.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 54'29"
118.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54'52"
119.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 55'10"
120.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal 55'43"
121.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 59'29"