Tour de Yorkshire 2015  |  Stage 3. Wakefield - Leeds   

1st edition

167 km, 3 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 4h27'22"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
3.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
5.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
7.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
10.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
11.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
13.
Steven LAMPIER
Team Raleigh Gac
14.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
15.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
16.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
17.
Scott DAVIES
18.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 00'16"
20.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 00'31"
21.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'39"
22.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'19"
23.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction 04'03"
24.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling 05'35"
25.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
26.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 05'38"
29.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
30.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
31.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Team Raleigh Gac
33.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
James MCLAUGHLIN
Madison - Genesis
36.
Kristian HOUSE
JLT Condor
37.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
38.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
39.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
41.
Jonathan MCEVOY
NFTO
42.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
43.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis
44.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 08'21"
45.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
46.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
47.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
52.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
53.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
54.
Robert PARTRIDGE
NFTO
55.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
56.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
57.
Morgan KNEISKY
Team Raleigh Gac
58.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
59.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 10'28"
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
62.
Owain DOULL
Team Wiggins 11'18"
63.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins
64.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
65.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
67.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Yanto BARKER
One Pro Cycling
69.
Ian BIBBY
NFTO 14'44"
70.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16'51"
71.
Dexter GARDIAS
One Pro Cycling
72.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
74.
Mark STEWART
75.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'13"
76.
Michael James NORTHEY
Madison - Genesis
77.
Moreno DE PAUW
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
80.
Harry TANFIELD
JLT Condor
81.
Tom BARRAS
NFTO
82.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
83.
Tobyn HORTON
Madison - Genesis
84.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
86.
Mark MCNALLY
Madison - Genesis
87.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
88.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
89.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
90.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Europcar
91.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins
92.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
93.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
94.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
96.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
97.
Germain BURTON
98.
Oliver WOOD
99.
Evan OLIPHANT
Team Raleigh Gac
100.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
101.
Andrew HAWDON
Team Raleigh Gac
102.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO
104.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
105.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
106.
Jake KELLY
107.
Iain PATON
Team Wiggins
108.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
109.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
111.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
112.
Thomas SCULLY
Madison - Genesis
113.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
114.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
115.
Calvin BENEKE
Team Raleigh Gac
116.
Bradley MORGAN
Team Raleigh Gac
117.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling
118.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
119.
Ian WILKINSON
Team Raleigh Gac
120.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
121.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor
123.
Luke GRIVELL MELLOR
JLT Condor

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Wakefield - Leeds

Distance: 167 km

Date: 3 May 2015