4 Jours de Dunkerque 2015  |  Stage 1. Dunkerque - Orchies   

29th edition

178.7 km, 6 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 4h16'34"
2.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Team Marseille 13 KTM 00'04"
4.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'13"
5.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
6.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'26"
7.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Alo JAKIN
Auber 93
9.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
11.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
12.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
14.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
16.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 00'37"
17.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'04"
18.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'46"
19.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'00"
21.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'04"
22.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
25.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'13"
26.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
28.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18 02'01"
29.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team Marseille 13 KTM 02'07"
30.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
31.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Lille Metropole
32.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'19"
34.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 02'20"
35.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Fabien CANAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
38.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
41.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
42.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
46.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
48.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
49.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
50.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
51.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'26"
53.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'30"
54.
Otto VERGAERDE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 02'55"
57.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
58.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
59.
David MENUT
Auber 93 02'20"
60.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
61.
William BONNET
FDJ 03'17"
62.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'05"
63.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'36"
64.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ 08'47"
65.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
66.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
67.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM
69.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 09'31"
70.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 10'22"
71.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
75.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
76.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
77.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
78.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
79.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 11'00"
82.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
83.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
84.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
86.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 11'15"
88.
Kevin LEBRETON
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
89.
Alexis BODIOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
90.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Théo VIMPERE
Auber 93
92.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
93.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
94.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
95.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
96.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
97.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 12'05"
99.
Julien LOUBET
Team Marseille 13 KTM 12'07"
100.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 12'23"
101.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'06"
102.
Romain LE ROUX
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 17'19"
103.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 18'35"
104.
César BIHEL
Auber 93 18'42"
105.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
106.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Colombia
107.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
108.
Maxime CAM
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Anthony MALDONADO
Auber 93
111.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
112.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
113.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
114.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
116.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Russell DOWNING
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
119.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
120.
Benjamin THOMAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre 19'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Dunkerque - Orchies

Distance: 178.7 km

Date: 6 May 2015