Tour of Norway 2015  |  Stage 1. Årnes - Sarpsborg   

11th edition

182 km, 20 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h42'05"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
4.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
10.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
11.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker
13.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
14.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
15.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
20.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Coop - Oster Hus
21.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
25.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
26.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
27.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
30.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
33.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Oscar LANDA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
36.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 00'10"
37.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'13"
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
40.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
44.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
47.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
48.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
49.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker
54.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
55.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
56.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
59.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'31"
62.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'39"
63.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'42"
64.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 00'45"
65.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'47"
66.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'49"
67.
Rasmus MYGIND
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
68.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
69.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
70.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Ole FORFANG
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'53"
72.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker 00'59"
73.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 01'03"
74.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 01'07"
76.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 01'09"
79.
Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL
Team Fixit.no 01'12"
80.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
81.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor
82.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
83.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
84.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
85.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'17"
86.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 01'19"
87.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'00"
89.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 02'18"
90.
Sebastian BALCK
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
91.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
92.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
94.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
95.
Emil BÆKHØJ HALVORSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
96.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no
98.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no
99.
Gustav HÖÖG
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
100.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Fixit.no 02'41"
101.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'20"
103.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'00"
104.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor
105.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 03'54"
106.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 04'10"
107.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
109.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
110.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
111.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 00'00"
112.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 06'13"
113.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk
114.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Martin HERBÆK GRØN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
116.
Nikola AISTRUP
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
117.
Morten MORLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor
118.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk
119.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
120.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
121.
Tormod Hausken JACOBSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
122.
Even REGE
Team Fixit.no 06'19"
123.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 06'21"
124.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk 17'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Årnes - Sarpsborg

Distance: 182 km

Date: 20 May 2015