Tour of Norway 2015  |  Stage 2. Drammen - Langesund   

11th edition

199 km, 21 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 5h05'33"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
4.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
7.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
8.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker
11.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
13.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Oscar LANDA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
17.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Coop - Oster Hus
18.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Tormod Hausken JACOBSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
21.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
22.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor
25.
Sebastian BALCK
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
26.
Rasmus MYGIND
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
27.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
29.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
30.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
31.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
32.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
34.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Morten OLLEGAARD
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
37.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor
39.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Michael REIHS
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
42.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
43.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Coop - Oster Hus
45.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor
49.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
50.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
51.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
52.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL
Team Fixit.no
54.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Emil BÆKHØJ HALVORSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
58.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker
61.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker
66.
Even REGE
Team Fixit.no
67.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Krister HAGEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
70.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Adrian GJOLBERG
Team Fixit.no
73.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
74.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
75.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
76.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
77.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
78.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
81.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
82.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
85.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
88.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
89.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
90.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
91.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
93.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
94.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no
98.
Martin HERBÆK GRØN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
99.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
100.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'18"
102.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge 00'29"
103.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 01'57"
104.
Morten MORLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor
105.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Sparebanken Sor
106.
Nikola AISTRUP
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
107.
Ole FORFANG
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 03'02"
108.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 04'40"
110.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 04'53"
111.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 06'54"
112.
Gustav HÖÖG
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
113.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Team Fixit.no
114.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
115.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
116.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
117.
Nicolas LEFRANCOIS
Team Novo Nordisk
118.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
119.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
120.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 09'55"
121.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
122.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Drammen - Langesund

Distance: 199 km

Date: 21 May 2015