Tour of Norway 2015  |  Stage 5. Flå - Hønefoss   

11th edition

175 km, 24 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor 4h10'29"
2.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Coop - Oster Hus 00'11"
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 00'14"
4.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker
9.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
13.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
19.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'19"
20.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
21.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00'26"
22.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
24.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus
25.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
28.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'36"
30.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
31.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 00'45"
34.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'47"
37.
Emil BÆKHØJ HALVORSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00'51"
38.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 01'00"
39.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'02"
41.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'12"
44.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor
45.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Sparebanken Sor
47.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 01'38"
48.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no 01'48"
49.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 02'16"
50.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'24"
51.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
52.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'36"
53.
Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL
Team Fixit.no 02'47"
54.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
55.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 03'09"
56.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 03'19"
57.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker 03'21"
58.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 04'22"
59.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'25"
60.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 04'31"
61.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Coop - Oster Hus
62.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'08"
63.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 06'04"
64.
Rasmus MYGIND
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
65.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 07'32"
66.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
68.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'57"
71.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 08'13"
72.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
73.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
76.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor
77.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
78.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
79.
Ole FORFANG
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 08'51"
80.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
81.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
82.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 13'36"
83.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15'03"
84.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 15'48"
85.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
86.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Flå - Hønefoss

Distance: 175 km

Date: 24 May 2015