Tour of Norway 2015  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

20 May 2015 - 24 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 23h14'57"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 00'47"
3.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 01'05"
4.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Coop - Oster Hus 01'31"
5.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Team Sparebanken Sor 01'32"
6.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 01'33"
7.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'36"
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 01'43"
9.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'46"
10.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 01'51"
11.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Joker 01'53"
12.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 01'56"
13.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'59"
14.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'08"
15.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 02'11"
16.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'15"
19.
August JENSEN
Team Coop - Oster Hus 02'23"
20.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Joker
21.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Team Sparebanken Sor 02'35"
22.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'40"
23.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'46"
24.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'59"
25.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 03'06"
26.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 03'08"
27.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker 03'16"
28.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'59"
29.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha 05'37"
30.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'15"
31.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 06'46"
32.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 07'01"
33.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 07'08"
34.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 07'30"
35.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'52"
36.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 09'16"
37.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'31"
38.
Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL
Team Fixit.no 10'20"
39.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'27"
40.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'28"
41.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal 10'36"
42.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 11'31"
43.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 11'47"
44.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 13'20"
45.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 13'47"
46.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'24"
47.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 16'21"
48.
Markus HOELGAARD
Team Coop - Oster Hus 18'11"
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 19'07"
50.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'28"
51.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'32"
52.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 19'51"
53.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 20'41"
54.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal 21'04"
55.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'12"
56.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21'34"
57.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker 22'11"
58.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 22'13"
59.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal 22'15"
60.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 22'49"
61.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 23'26"
62.
Rasmus MYGIND
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 24'18"
63.
Kristian AASVOLD
Team Sparebanken Sor 24'25"
64.
Andreas ERLAND
Team Sparebanken Sor 25'04"
65.
Emil BÆKHØJ HALVORSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 25'11"
66.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 27'23"
67.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 28'31"
68.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 29'14"
69.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 29'35"
70.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 30'24"
71.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 30'50"
72.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35'21"
73.
Ole FORFANG
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 36'22"
74.
Marius HAFSAAS
Team Fixit.no 39'01"
75.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker 39'07"
76.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 40'41"
77.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 40'48"
78.
Marcus FÅGLUM KARLSSON
Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
79.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Team Sparebanken Sor 41'51"
80.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 43'28"
81.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk 44'13"
82.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 47'29"
83.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 52'00"
84.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 53'12"
85.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 53'51"
86.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk 1h00'12"