Abu Dhabi Tour - 2015

1st edition

General classification

8 October 2015 - 11 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 13h13'55"
2.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 16"
3.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 27"
4.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 41"
5.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'23"
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'29"
8.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 01'40"
11.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
12.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 02'26"
13.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts 02'27"
14.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 02'39"
15.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 02'51"
16.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'23"
17.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 03'24"
18.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 03'25"
19.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia 04'02"
20.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 04'15"
21.
Daniel PEARSON
Team Wiggins 04'18"
22.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 04'34"
23.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 04'44"
24.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 04'56"
25.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling 05'59"
26.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
27.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'16"
28.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 07'14"
29.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 07'52"
30.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'03"
31.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 08'42"
32.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 08'49"
33.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 10'04"
34.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 10'09"
35.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia 10'16"
36.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 10'45"
37.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 10'58"
38.
Michael THOMPSON
Team Wiggins 11'00"
39.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 11'11"
40.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins 11'26"
41.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'29"
42.
Mohammed AL MURAWWI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 12'03"
43.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'15"
45.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 12'45"
46.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 12'55"
47.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 12'56"
48.
Jaber ALMANSOORI
- 14'18"
49.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 15'11"
50.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Juan Sebastian MOLANO BENAVIDES
Colombia 15'21"
52.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 15'56"
53.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 15'58"
54.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
55.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 16'21"
56.
Rafaa CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 16'31"
57.
Christopher LATHAM
Team Wiggins 18'21"
58.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling 18'45"
59.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 19'32"
60.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 19'38"
61.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'41"
62.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19'42"
63.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'49"
64.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Andrea PALINI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club 19'53"
66.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
67.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
68.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18
69.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
71.
Graeme BROWN
Drapac Professional Cycling 20'08"
72.
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 20'47"
73.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
74.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 20'48"
75.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 21'10"
76.
Luc HALL
Team Wiggins 21'22"
77.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'35"
78.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 21'39"
79.
Majid ALBALUSHI
21'49"
80.
Iain PATON
Team Wiggins
81.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 21'55"
82.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 22'29"
83.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'31"
84.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Alpecin 22'41"
85.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 22'44"
86.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'46"
87.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
88.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'51"
89.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 23'07"
90.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 23'50"
91.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 23'58"
92.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 24'39"
93.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 24'48"
94.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 25'31"
95.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 33'37"