Österreich-Rundfahrt 2015  |  Stage 4. Stift Rein/Gratwein - Drobatsch   

20th edition

210.2 km, 8 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Team Vorarlberg 5h43'50"
2.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
4.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'14"
5.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka 00'22"
7.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'32"
8.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 00'46"
9.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'50"
11.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling 00'52"
12.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 01'01"
13.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'18"
15.
Matija KVASINA
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 01'35"
16.
Jure GOLČER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 01'39"
17.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'52"
18.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'00"
19.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'10"
20.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 02'48"
21.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'13"
22.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'19"
23.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'22"
24.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'34"
25.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'46"
26.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'18"
27.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 04'56"
28.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
30.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
32.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Sébastian BALDAUF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
34.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
35.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
36.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 05'15"
38.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 05'25"
39.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 05'36"
40.
Florian BISSINGER
WSA - Greenlife 06'23"
41.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'11"
42.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team Marseille 13 KTM 07'26"
43.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 07'30"
44.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 07'39"
45.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
46.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
47.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48.
Nicolas BALDO
Team Vorarlberg
49.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 07'46"
50.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 08'42"
51.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'49"
53.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Greenlife 09'36"
54.
Florian GAUGL
WSA - Greenlife
55.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
56.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 10'26"
58.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'57"
59.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 11'40"
60.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 11'52"
61.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
62.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team Marseille 13 KTM 12'32"
63.
Alexander MEIER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
64.
Andrea MANFREDI
Bardiani CSF
65.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
66.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 12'47"
67.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15'30"
69.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15'38"
70.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Greenlife
72.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Daniel PAULUS
Team Vorarlberg
74.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
75.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
76.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
77.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
78.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
80.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
81.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Florian SCHIPFLINGER
Tirol Cycling Team
83.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
85.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
86.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
88.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
89.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
91.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
92.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
93.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 17'20"
94.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'48"
95.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 19'39"
96.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
97.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'46"
99.
Matej MARIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 20'01"
100.
Jan SOKOL
WSA - Greenlife 20'09"
101.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 20'21"
102.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
103.
Maximilian KUEN
Amplatz - BMC
104.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
105.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Vorarlberg
106.
Josef BENETSEDER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
107.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
108.
Dominik HRINKOW
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
109.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
110.
Andreas GRAF
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
111.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Vorarlberg
112.
Alexander BRUS
WSA - Greenlife
113.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
114.
Michael GOGL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
115.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
116.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
117.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
118.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 20'27"
120.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
124.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
126.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
127.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
128.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
131.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
133.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 21'05"
134.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
135.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF 21'33"
136.
Marek ČANECKY
Amplatz - BMC 24'44"
137.
Clément KORETZKY
Team Vorarlberg 26'48"
138.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
139.
Luca STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
140.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF
141.
Jan TRATNIK
Amplatz - BMC 27'00"
142.
Andreas MULLER
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
143.
Dejan BAJT
Amplatz - BMC 27'07"
144.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27'22"
145.
Daniel AUER
WSA - Greenlife 27'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Stift Rein/Gratwein - Drobatsch

Distance: 210.2 km

Date: 8 July 2015